Municipalities

Geographical Region Code: Region 3 (Arges, Prahova, Dambovita, Giurgiu, Teleorman, Calarasi)
Local Government Code (JUDETS): Arges

Local Council Arges

Commission for development, urban planning and environmental protection

  Telephone Exchange: +4048217800

  Division Supervisor: Georgescu Mircea

                                       Completion date of form:     5/11/2001

            Technical division and environmental protection

  Head of Section: Valentin Prundeanu

  City: Pitesti   Postal Code: 0300

  Address: Vasile Milea 1

  Phones:  +4048217800  Fax:  +4048220137

  Webpage: http://cjarges.pitesti.ro/

  Jurisdiction-Activities

  Participation in the permitting process, issuing permits on urban planning, organizing public

  hearing on environmental issues

Geographical Region Code: Region 4 (Valcea, Gorj, Mehedinti, Dolj, Olt)
Local Government Code (JUDETS): Sibiu

Local Council Valcea

Commission for development, urban planning and environmental protection

  Telephone Exchange: +40 50731020

  Division Supervisor: Horia Popescu

                                       Completion date of form:     19/10/2001

            Technical division and environmental protection

  Head of Section: Ion Miclea

  City: Ramnicu Valcea   Postal Code: 1000

  Address: Gen. Praporgescu 14

  Phones:  +40 50731020  Fax:  +40 50731020

  E-mail: primariavl@onix.ro

  Jurisdiction-Activities

  Participation in the permitting process, issuing permits on urban planning, organizing public          hearing on environmental issues

Geographical Region Code: Region 5 (Arad, Hunedoara, Timis, Caras Severin)
Local Government Code (JUDETS): Arad

Local Council Arad

Commission for development, urban planning and environmental protection

  Telephone Exchange: +4057281600

                                       Completion date of form:     5/11/2001

            Technical division and environmental protection

  Head of Section: Adela Hoblea

  City: Arad   Postal Code: 2900

  Address: Bd. Revolutiei 75

  Phones:  +4057281600  Fax:  +4057250170

  Division Supervisor: Barjac Emeric

  Webpage: http://www.cja.inext.ro/

  Jurisdiction-Activities

  Participation in the permitting process, issuing permits on urban planning, organizing public

  hearing on environmental issues

Geographical Region Code: Region 6 (Satu Mare, Maramures, Bistrita Nasaud, Salaj, Bihor, Cluj)
Local Government Code (JUDETS): Cluj

Local Council Cluj

Commission for development, urban planning and environmental protection

  Telephone Exchange: +4064196416

                                       Completion date of form:     5/11/2001

            Technical division and environmental protection

  Head of Section: Claian Simion

  City: Cluj -Napoca   Postal Code: 3400

  Address: 21 Decembrie 1989 nr. 58

  Phones:  +4064196416  Fax:  +4064196726

  Webpage: http://www.dntcj.ro/cjc

  Jurisdiction-Activities

  Participation in the permitting process, issuing permits on urban planning, organizing public

  hearing on environmental issues

Geographical Region Code: Region 7 (Mures, Harghita, Covasna, Brasov, Sibiu, Alba)
Local Government Code (JUDETS): Sibiu

Town Hall Sibiu

Technical directorate

  Telephone Exchange: +40 69217711

  Division Supervisor: Gheorghe Lazar

                                       Completion date of form:     19/10/2001

            Technical division and environmental protection

  Head of Section: Gheorghe Ciuclea

  City: Sibiu   Postal Code: 2400

  Address: Bd. Victoriei 1

  Phones:  +40 69217711  Fax:  +40 69217711

  E-mail: primarie@primsb.ro

  Jurisdiction-Activities

  Participation in the permitting process, issuing permits on urban planning, organizing public

  hearing on environmental issues