Municipalities

Ada, "Standard"

"Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 851-834

Division Supervisor: Dusanka Vucurovic

Completion date of form: 8/11/2000

City: Ada Postal Code: 24430

Address: 8. Oktobar 1

Phones: +38124 851-834 Fax: +38124 851-834

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Aleksandrovac, Public Utility Service "Aleksandrovac"

Public Utility Service "Aleksandrovac"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 752-303

Division Supervisor: Ratko Jovanovic

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Aleksandrovac Postal Code: 37230

Address: 10. Avgust 46

Phones: +38137 752-303 Fax: +38137 752-155

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green public surfaces

3. Funeral service

Aleksinac, Public Utility Service "Rujevnica"

Water production and distribution

Telephone Exchange: +38118 873-816

Division Supervisor: Svetomir Rankovic

Completion date of form: 12/9/2000

City: Aleksinac Postal Code: 18220

Address: Kneza Miloša 29

Phones: +38118 871-510 Fax: +38118 871-453

Jurisdiction-Activities

Water management

Arandelovac Municipality

Enterprise for planning and building

Telephone Exchange: +38134 725-230

Division Supervisor: Slobodan Bozic

Completion date of form: 18/10/2000

City: Arandelovac Postal Code: 34300

Address: Kneza Mihaila 108

Phones: +38134 725-230

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Spatial planning,

2. Traffic management and

3. Building activities

Arandelovac, Public Utility Service "Bukulja"

Public Utility Service "Bukulja"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 724-079

Division Supervisor: Slobodan Lomic

Completion date of form: 22/11/2000

City: Arandelovac Postal Code: 34300

Address: Branislava Nusica 1

Phones: +38134 724-079 Fax: +38134 724-079

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Public hygiene

3. Water supply

4. Water purification

5. Arrangement of green surfaces

Arilje, Public Enterprise for building of Municipality

Telephone Exchange: +38131 891-675

Completion date of form: 18/8/2000

Communal regulation and environment protection

Head of Section: Dragan Topalovic

City: Arilje Postal Code: 31230

Address: Svetog Ahilija 53

Phones: +38131 891-675 Fax: +38131 891-944

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Rehabilitation and arrangement of depot,

2. Arrangement of coast and coastal,

3. Hygiene of municipality Arilje and

4. Arrangement of green surfaces.

Arilje, Public Utility Service "Rzav"

Technical Sector

Telephone Exchange: +38131 894-883

Division Supervisor: Zoran Gavrilovic

Completion date of form: 15/9/2000

Development and investment

Head of Section: Milijanko Radojevic

City: Arilje Postal Code: 31230

Address: Cacanska bb

Phones: +38131 892-553 Fax: +38131 893-756

Jurisdiction-Activities

Production and distribution of water to Arilje, Pozega, Lucani, Cacak and Gornji Milanovac municipalities

Babušnica, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38110 86-737

Division Supervisor: Petar Todorovic

Completion date of form: 15/9/2000

City: Babušnica Postal Code: 18330

Address: 7. Jula 20

Phones: +38110 86-737 Fax: +38110 85-364

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Producing, cleaning and distributing of water,

2. Collecting and transporting garbage to damp and

3. Funeral activities

Backa Palanka, "Komunal projekt"

"Komunal projekt"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 7550-100

Division Supervisor: Knt Milenko

Completion date of form: 8/11/2000

City: Backa Palanka Postal Code: 21400

Address: Brace Ribnikara 8/2

Phones: +38121 7550-100 Fax: +38121 742-241

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Backa Topola, "Komgrad"

"Komgrad"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 712-596

Division Supervisor: Sombati Zoltan

Completion date of form: 8/11/2000

City: Backa Topola Postal Code: 24300

Address: Narodnooslobodilacka 18

Phones: +38124 712-596 Fax: +38124 715-711

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Bajina Bašta, Public Utility Service "12. Septembar"

Water supply and sewage

Telephone Exchange: +38131 854-544/27

Division Supervisor: Zoran Markovic

Completion date of form: 13/9/2000

Planning and development

Head of Section: Milisav Josipovic, dipl.eng.

City: Bajina Bašta Postal Code: 31250

Address: Svetosavska 6

Phones: +38131 854-544 Fax: +38131 851-547

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution,

2. Sewage system,

3. Maintenance and consumption of sewage systems,

4. Project documentation and

5. Arrangement of public green surfaces

Bar, "Stambeno-komunalne djelatnosti",

"Stambeno-komunalne djelatnosti"

Telephone Exchange: +38185 313-956

Division Supervisor: Zarija Franovic

Completion date of form: 10/1/2001

City: Bar Postal Code: 81350

Address: Makedonska 8

Phones: +38185 313-956 Fax: +38185 313-960

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Barajevo, Public enterprise "10, Oktobar"

Public enterprise "10, Oktobar"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 8301-387

Division Supervisor: Stanic Dragan

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Barajevo Postal Code: 11460

Address: Svetosavska 4

Phones: +38111 8301-387 Fax: +38111 545-547

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

Bela Palanka, Public Utility Service "Komnis"

"Komnis"

Telephone Exchange: +38118 855-057

Division Supervisor: Vojislav Mitic

Completion date of form: 12/9/2000

City: Bela Palanka Postal Code: 18310

Address: Srpskih vladara 51

Phones: +38118 855-057

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Collecting, cleaning and water distribution,

2. Waste management,

3. Arrangement of green surfaces,

4. Retail trade,

5. Cemetery activities and

6. Building activities

Belgrade, "Dimnicar"

"Dimnicar"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 646-278

Division Supervisor: Cetko Topalovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Deligradska 26

Phones: +38111 646-278 Fax: +38111 646-464

Belgrade, Belgrade's water supply and sewage system

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38111 3610-472

Division Supervisor: Vlada Tausanovic

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Kneza Miloša 27

Phones: +38111 3610-472 Fax: +38111 3612-123

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Water purification

3. Water management

4. Examination of quality of water

Belgrade, Public Utility Service "Gradska cistoca"

"Cukarica"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 552-194

Division Supervisor: Horvat Verica

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Obrenovacki put 3-a

Phones: +38111 552-194 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Novi Beograd"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 603-383

Division Supervisor: Mamutaj Imer

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Autoput Beograd-Zagreb 6

Phones: +38111 603-383 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Palilula"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 752-625

Division Supervisor: Nenadic Dragoljub

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Mije Kovacevica 4

Phones: +38111 752-625 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Rakovica"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 591-921

Division Supervisor: Azizi Azis

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Borska 9-a

Phones: +38111 591-921 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Savski venac"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 4883-701

Division Supervisor: Tomov Milorad

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Milana Toplice 1

Phones: +38111 4883-701 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Stari grad"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 3282-066

Division Supervisor: Jolic Dragan

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Dunavska 10

Phones: +38111 3282-066 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Voždovac"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 4882-916

Division Supervisor: Rasovic Dragisa

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Milana Toplice 1

Phones: +38111 4882-916 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Vracar"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 4444-517

Division Supervisor: Ljubojevic Ranko

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Orlovica Pavla 13-a

Phones: +38111 4444-517 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Zemun"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 619-237

Division Supervisor: Hrnjez Zdravko

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Ugrinovacka 223

Phones: +38111 619-237 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

"Zvezdara"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 412-192

Division Supervisor: Ristanovic Sreten

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Milana Rakica 75-a

Phones: +38111 412-192 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

Depot Vinca

Telephone Exchange: +38111 3411-231

Division Supervisor: Vukcevic Nikola

Completion date of form: 3/7/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Vinca

Phones: +38111 3411-231 Fax: +38111 761-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Sweeping, washing, collecting, transporting and waste deposing

Belgrade, Public Utility Service "Infostan"

Public Utility Service "Infostan"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 464-222

Division Supervisor: Radomir Zivkovic

Completion date of form: 15/9/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Danijelova 33

Phones: +38111 464-222 Fax: +38111 464-355

E-mail: raka@infostan.co.yu

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Consulting and computer program,

2. Data base,

3. Data processing and

4. Bookkeeping and accounting

Belgrade, Public Utility Service "Srbijavode"

Water management

Telephone Exchange: +38111 3231-176, 3244-492

Division Supervisor: Radovan Ilic

Completion date of form: 13/9/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Kneza Miloša 9

Phones: +38111 3231-176 Fax: +38111 3244-492

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water consumption,

2. Water protection,

3. Arrangement of public water surfaces and

4. Water management

Belgrade, Public Utility Service "Zelenilo - Beograd"

Arrangement of public green surfaces

Telephone Exchange: +38111 630-506

Division Supervisor: Grubic Ljiljana

Completion date of form: 28/6/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Mali Kalemegdan 8

Phones: +38111 630-506 Fax: +38111 624-272

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Arrangement of public green surfaces, avenues, jardinières, green surfaces on the coasts and coastal of rivers Sava, Danube and Topcider river,

2. Parking lots and

3. Sanitary objects etc.

Coasts and Coastal

Telephone Exchange: +38111 622-596, 626-722

Division Supervisor: Miroslava Jojic

Completion date of form: 29/6/2000

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Karadordeva 2-4

Phones: +38111 622-596, 626-722 Fax: +38111 622-596

Jurisdiction-Activities

Coasts of Belgrade town

Production

Telephone Exchange: +38111 461-627, 3974-965

Division Supervisor: Vera Paunovic

Completion date of form: 29/6/2000

Production-glass garden

Head of Section: Radmila Ostracanin, dipl.ing

City: Belgrade Postal Code: 11000

Address: Vojvode Stepe 405

Phones: +38111 461-627, 3974-965 Fax: +38111 461-627, 3974-965

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Production of flowerpot plants, container materials, sezon flowers, plant materials,

2. Interior decoration,

3. Exterior decoration and

4. Special service center "Interflora"

Beocin, "Beocin"

"Beocin"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 871-246

Division Supervisor: Stevan Guduric

Completion date of form: 24/12/2000

City: Beocin Postal Code: 21300

Address: Zeleznicka 52

Phones: +38121 871-246 Fax: +38121 871-245

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Berane, "Stambeno-komunalno"

"Stambeno-komunalno"

Telephone Exchange: +381871 33-339

Division Supervisor: Branka Skekic

Completion date of form: 6/2/2001

City: Berane Postal Code: 84300

Address: IV Crnogorske brigade 13

Phones: +381871 33-339 Fax: +381871 33-338

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Bogatic, Public Utility Service "Izvoriste"

Public Utility Service "Izvorište"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 411-054

Division Supervisor: Mijatovic Milos

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Bogatic Postal Code: 15350

Address: Mike Vitomirovica 2

Phones: +38115 411-054 Fax: +38115 411-416

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste water management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Maintenance of water supply system

5. Waste management

Bojnik, Public Utility Service "Jedinstvo"

Public Utility Service "Jedinstvo"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 821-178

Division Supervisor: Srdan Miljkovic

Completion date of form: 14/2/2001

City: Bojnik Postal Code: 16205

Address: Industrijska zona bb

Phones: +38116 821-178

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Boljevac, Public enterprise for city planning and construction

Public enterprise for city planning and construction

Telephone Exchange: +38130 63-370

Division Supervisor: Vidosavljevic Slavica

Completion date of form: 21/9/2000

City: Boljevac Postal Code: 19370

Address: D. Petrovica 5

Phones: +38130 63-370 Fax: +38130 63-370

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Construction of the system for purification of waste waters

2. Construction of the sewage system

Boljevac, Public Utility Service "Usluga",

Communal division

Telephone Exchange: +38130 63-311

Division Supervisor: Vlado Joksimovic

Completion date of form: 12/1/2001

City: Boljevac Postal Code: 19370

Address: Timocke bune 12

Phones: +38130 63-311 Fax: +38130 63-540

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Arrangement of green surfaces

2. Waste management

3. Funeral services

Bor, Public enterprise "Vodovod",

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38130 21-940

Division Supervisor: Rangel Avramov

Completion date of form: 15/11/2000

City: Bor Postal Code: 19210

Address: Oktobarske revolucije bb

Phones: +38130 21-150 Fax: +38130 21-940

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water researching, production and distribution

2. Waste water purification

Bor, Public Utility Service "3. Oktobar"

Utility Service "3. Oktobar"

Telephone Exchange: +38130 32-224

Division Supervisor: Slobodan Petrovic

Completion date of form: 9/2/2001

City: Bor Postal Code: 19210

Address: 7. Jula 60

Phones: +38130 32-224 Fax: +38130 421-042

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Bosilegrad, Public enterprise "Usluga"

Waste management

Telephone Exchange: +38117 77-223

Division Supervisor: Toncev Ivan

Completion date of form: 16/1/2001

City: Bosilegrad Postal Code: 18540

Address: Dobrodolski potok bb

Phones: +38117 77-223 Fax: +38117 77-167

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Waste management, construction of water supply system and sewage system and other communal services

Brus, Public Utility Service "Rasina"

Public Utility Service "Rasina"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 825-862

Division Supervisor: Janic Radoljub

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Brus Postal Code: 37220

Address: Maršala Tita 49

Phones: +38137 825-862 Fax: +38137 825-862

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water purification

2. Waste water system

3. Water distribution

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

Budva, "Javno preduzece za upravljanje morskim dobrom"

"Javno preduzece za upravljanje morskim dobrom"

Telephone Exchange: +38186 452-709

Division Supervisor: Rajko Mihovic

Completion date of form: 1/2/2001

City: Budva Postal Code: 81310

Address: Slovenska obala bb

Phones: +38186 452-709 Fax: +38186 452-685

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Budva, "Javno preduzece za vodosnabdevanje i odvod otpada"

"Javno preduzece za vodosnabdevanje i odvod otpada"

Telephone Exchange: +38186 452-034

Division Supervisor: Predrag Bjelobrkovic

Completion date of form: 3/2/2001

City: Budva Postal Code: 81310

Address: Administrativni centar bb

Phones: +38186 452-034 Fax: +38186 451-937

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Bujanovac, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38117 61-000, 61-105

Division Supervisor: Stojadin Kostic

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Bujanovac Postal Code: 17520

Address: Karadorda Petrovica bb

Phones: +38117 61-000, 61-105 Fax: +38117 61-000

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement and maintenance of parks

Cacak, Public enterprise "Gradsko zelenilo"

Public enterprise "Gradsko zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38132 222-142

Division Supervisor: Milojkovic Andelija

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Cacak Postal Code: 32000

Address: Sime Šaruge 71

Phones: +38132 222-142 Fax: +38132 233-716

Jurisdiction-Activities

Arrangement of green surfaces, parks and markets

Cacak, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38132 244-986

Division Supervisor: Andelic Milorad

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Cacak Postal Code: 32000

Address: Cara Lazara 33

Phones: +38132 244-986 Fax: +38132 226-024

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Maintenance of markets

Cacak, Public Utility Service "Cacak"

Public Utility Service "Cacak"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 224-420

Division Supervisor: Obrad Stevanovic

Completion date of form: 24/1/2001

City: Cacak Postal Code: 32000

Address: Gospodar Jovanova 24

Phones: +38121 224-420 Fax: +38121 222-618

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of buildings

2. Service sand maintenance of heating system

Cacak, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38132 225-749

Division Supervisor: Vlastelica Petar

Completion date of form: 21/12/2000

City: Cacak Postal Code: 32000

Address: Kralja Petra I 8

Phones: +38132 224-217 Fax: +38132 224-218

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Development planning

2. Production and distribution of water

3. Examination of water quality

Cacak, Water supply "Morava" stock company

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38132 222-027

Division Supervisor: Mileta Todorovic

Completion date of form: 27/11/2000

General administration

Head of Section: Stefanovic Jadranka

City: Cacak Postal Code: 32000

Address: Ljubicka 8

Phones: +38132 222-027 Fax: +38132 222-293

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water supply management (water maintenance)

2. Purification of waste waters

3. City planning

Cetinje, "Komunalno preduzece"

"Komunalno preduzece"

Telephone Exchange: +38186 35-131

Division Supervisor: Nikola Belada

Completion date of form: 6/2/2001

City: Cetinje Postal Code: 81250

Address: Stankova Gomila bb

Phones: +38186 35-131 Fax: +38186 35-131

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Cicevac, Public Utility Service "Razvitak"

Public Utility Service "Razvitak"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 811-384

Division Supervisor: Toplica Pejic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Cicevac Postal Code: 37210

Address: Prvomajska bb

Phones: +38137 811-384 Fax: +38137 811-137

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Sanitary protection of underground waters

2. Water production and distribution

3. Water management

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

Cuprija, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 471-706

Division Supervisor: Miodrag Kostic

Completion date of form: 3/2/2001

City: Cuprija Postal Code: 35230

Address: Grobljanska bb

Phones: +38135 471-706 Fax: +38135 471-146

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste water system

3. Water purification

Cuprija, Public Utility Service "Usluga"

Public Utility Service "Usluga"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 471-706

Division Supervisor: Momcilo Savic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Cuprija Postal Code: 35230

Address: Grobljanska bb

Phones: +38135 471-706 Fax: +38135 471-706, 471-146

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Funeral services

Cuprija, Water supply organization

Water supply organization

Telephone Exchange: +38135 741-508

Division Supervisor: Smiljic Vukojica

Completion date of form: 8/1/2001

City: Cuprija Postal Code: 35230

Address: Cara Lazara 115

Phones: +38135 471-706

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste water purification

3. Maintenance system of water supply

Danilovgrad, "Komunalno-zanatsko"

"Komunalno-zanatsko"

Telephone Exchange: +38181 811-550

Division Supervisor: Jaksa Durovic

Completion date of form: 12/2/2001

City: Danilovgrad Postal Code: 81410

Address: Jefta Caja Scepanovica bb

Phones: +38181 811-550 Fax: +38181 811-563

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Dimitrovgrad, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Environment protection

Telephone Exchange: +38110 362-764

Division Supervisor: Slavica Rangelov

Completion date of form: 19/9/2000

City: Dimitrovgrad Postal Code: 18320

Address: Balkanska 30

Phones: +38110 362-764 Fax: +38110 362-764

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Study "Ecology of river Nišava",

2. Project " Sanitation and recultivatization of depot",

3. Study: "Ecology of the mountain Stara planina", and

4. Construction of the refinery of waste waters

Gadžin Han, Public Utility Service "Gadžin Han"

Public Utility Service "Gadžin Han"

Telephone Exchange: +38118 860-048

Division Supervisor: Dragan Mijalkovic

Completion date of form: 18/2/2001

City: Gadžin Han Postal Code: 18240

Address: Milosa Obilica bb

Phones: +38118 860-048

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Funeral services

Golubac, Public Utility Service "Golubac"

Public Utility Service "Golubac"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 78-417

Division Supervisor: Radisa Mihailovic

Completion date of form: 4/2/2001

City: Golubac Postal Code: 12223

Address: Cara Lazara 21

Phones: +38112 78-417 Fax: +38112 78-252

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

Golubinci, Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Arrangement and maintenance of settlements

Telephone Exchange: +38122 310-150

Division Supervisor: Bosiljka Ilic

Completion date of form: 8/11/2000

Green surfaces

Head of Section: Majkic Nenad, forestry eng.

City: Gloubinci Postal Code: 22301

Address: Maradicka 60

Phones: +38122 381-417 Fax: +38122 310-290

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Settlement care

2. Green surfaces care

3. Rarely sorts of tree care

4. Forestation of free, work, and sport area

5. Interior and exterior decoration

6. Building fountains, pools

7. Arrangement of dry and swamp flowers

8. Advices in horticulture

Gornji Milanovac, Public Utility Service "17. Septembar"

Aqueduct with system for purification waste water

Telephone Exchange: 063/ 606-490

Division Supervisor: Radovin Albijanic

Completion date of form: 21/11/2000

Water supply

Head of Section: Miroljub Lomic

City: Gornji Milanovac Postal Code: 32300

Address: Vojvode Misica 23

Phones: +38132 716-910 Fax: +38132 716-902

E-mail: jkpgm@Eunet.yu

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production

2. Purification of waste water

3. Waste management

Grdelica, Public Utility Service "Grdelica"

Public Utility Service "Grdelica"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 831-090

Division Supervisor: Stankovic Nikola

Completion date of form: 1/2/2001

City: Grdelica Postal Code: 16220

Address: Milentija Popovica bb

Phones: +38116 831-090

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water management

3. Waste management

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Funeral services

Grocka, Public Utility Service "Grocka"

Public Utility Service "Grocka"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 894-033

Division Supervisor: Kostic Miodrag

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Grocka Postal Code: 11306

Address: Petra Drapšina 21

Phones: +38111 894-033 Fax: +38111 893-094

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green public surfaces

3. Funeral service

Herceg Novi, "Cistoca"

"Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38188 22-755

Division Supervisor: V.D.Ljubomir Milovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Herceg Novi Postal Code: 81340

Address: Stjepana Šarenca 19

Phones: +38188 22-755 Fax: +38188 23-311

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Herceg Novi, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38188 26-166

Division Supervisor: Zoran Sabanovic

Completion date of form: 6/2/2001

City: Herceg Novi Postal Code: 81340

Address: 10. Hercegovacke brigade 3

Phones: +38188 26-166 Fax: +38188 26-090

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Horgoš, D.O.O."Potiski vodovodi"

Technical

Telephone Exchange: +38124 792-050

Division Supervisor: Markotic Vesna

Completion date of form: 10/11/2000

Hydraulic construction

Head of Section: Cifra Lehel

City: Horgoš Postal Code: 24410

Address: Republikanska 12

Phones: +38124 792-050 Fax: +38124 792-084

E-mail: vodaho@(at)tippnet.co.yu

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water supply

2. Hydraulic construction

3. Trade

4. Technical services

5. Manufacture:

a. concrete building blocks

b. water meters

Indija, "Komunalac"

"Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 561-002

Division Supervisor: Slavko Puvaca

Completion date of form: 5/12/2000

City: Indija Postal Code: 22320

Address: Novosadska 12

Phones: +38122 561-002 Fax: +38122 561-343

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Irig, "Komunalac"

"Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 461-303

Division Supervisor: Zika Tesic

Completion date of form: 4/12/2000

City: Irig Postal Code: 22406

Address: Vuka Karadzica 45

Phones: +38122 461-303 Fax: +38122 461-806

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Ivanjica, Public communal enterprise "13. Septembar"

Communal activity

Telephone Exchange: +38132 661-453

Division Supervisor: Mitrovic Milija

Completion date of form: 20/11/2000

Water production and distribution

Head of Section: Natalija Besevic

City: Ivanjica Postal Code: 32250

Address: Milinka Kusica 61

Phones: +38132 661- 067, 662-549 Fax: +38132 661-067

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Maintenance of sewage system

4. Maintenance of grave yards

5. Maintenance of hygiene of town

6. Arrangement of green public surfaces

7. Maintenance of depot of the town

Jagodina, Public enterprise for town construction

Communal and construction department

Telephone Exchange: +38135 226-146

Division Supervisor: Zoran Petrovic

Completion date of form: 16/11/2000

City: Jagodina Postal Code: 35000

Address: Brace Diraka 46

Phones: +38135 226-146 Fax: +38135 226-605

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Urban planning

2. Projection of low building objects

3. Projection of hydro technical objects

4. Projection of high objects

5. Building and control of objects during construction

6. Consulting

Jagodina, Public Utility Service "Standard"

Public Utility Service "Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 221-360

Division Supervisor: Petar Petrovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Jagodina Postal Code: 35000

Address: Kralja Petra I, 4

Phones: +38135 221-360 Fax: +38135 230-067

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Arrangement of green surfaces

2. Cemetery activities

3. Purification of waste waters

4. Sewage system

Kacarevo, "Kacarevo"

"Kacarevo"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 711-662

Division Supervisor: Goran Radic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kacarevo Postal Code: 26212

Address: Maršala Tita 37

Phones: +38113 711-662 Fax: +38113 711-662

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kanjiža, Public Utility Service "Kanjiža"

Public Utility Service "Kanjiža"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 873-190

Division Supervisor: Ladanji Petar

Completion date of form: 8/12/2000

City: Kanjiža Postal Code: 24420

Address: Novoknezevacki put 5

Phones: +38124 873-190 Fax: +38124 873-190

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kanjiža, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 873-131

Division Supervisor: Kanjo Zoltan

Completion date of form: 8/12/2000

City: Kanjiža Postal Code: 24420

Address: Narodni Park 5

Phones: +38124 873-131 Fax: +38124 873-280

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kikinda, "6. Oktobar"

"6. Oktobar"

Telephone Exchange: +38123 22-760

Division Supervisor: Vojinovic Ilija

Completion date of form: 14/1/2001

City: Kikinda Postal Code: 23300

Address: Idoski put bb

Phones: +38123 22-760 Fax: +38123 21-664

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kladovo, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 81-154

Division Supervisor: Savovic Sreten

Completion date of form: 25/1/2000

City: Kladovo Postal Code: 19320

Address: Ivana Kosancica bb

Phones: +38119 81-154

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Funeral services

Knic, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 871-116

Division Supervisor: Pantovic Dorde

Completion date of form: 18/12/2000

General administration

Head of Section: Rade Radosavljevic

City: Knic Postal Code: 34240

Phones: +38134 871-116 Fax: +38134 871-113

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Gathering, treatment, transport and distribution of water

2. Sewage system maintenance

3. Purification of waste waters

4. Services of heating and maintenance

5. Waste management

6. To keep local roads in repair

Knjaževac, Public Utility Service "Standard"

Public Utility Service "Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 731-112

Division Supervisor: Milorad Dordevic

Completion date of form: 17/1/2001

City: Knjaževac Postal Code: 19350

Address: Koplareva 8

Phones: +38119 731-112 Fax: +38119 731-112

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

Koceljeva, Public Utility Service "Progres"

Public Utility Service "Progres"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 556-506

Division Supervisor: Budimir Pantelic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Koceljeva Postal Code: 15220

Address: Dušanova 2

Phones: +38115 556-506 Fax: +38115 556-261

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Kosjeric, Communal enterprise "Elan"

Communal enterprise "Elan"

Telephone Exchange: +38131 881-334

Division Supervisor: Milan Pavlovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kosjeric Postal Code: 31260

Address: Nikole Tesle 1

Phones: +38131 881-334 Fax: +38131 881-334

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. City planning

2. Water maintenance

3. Water supply

4. Maintenance of green surfaces

5. Purification of waste waters

Kotor, "Kotor-projekt"

"Kotor-projekt"

Telephone Exchange: +38182 322-780

Division Supervisor: Sevaljevic Vuko

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kotor Postal Code: 81330

Address: Škaljari bb

Phones: +38182 322-780 Fax: +38182 322-781

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kotor, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38182 325-217, 325-353

Division Supervisor: Ilija Vujovic

Completion date of form: 6/2/2001

City: Kotor Postal Code: 81330

Address: Škaljari bb

Phones: +38182 325-217, 325-353 Fax: +38182 325-214

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kovacica, Public Utility Service "Elan"

Public Utility Service "Elan"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 661-275

Division Supervisor: Ceh Jan

Completion date of form: 14/1/2001

City: Kovacica Postal Code: 26210

Address: Janka Bulika 56

Phones: +38113 661-275 Fax: +38113 661-905

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kovin, "Kovinski komunalac"

"Kovinski komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 742-584

Division Supervisor: Zivojin Nedeljkovic

Completion date of form: 15/1/2001

City: Kovin Postal Code: 26220

Address: Sonje Marinkovic 6

Phones: +38113 742-584 Fax: +38113 742-932

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kragujevac, Public enterprise "Cistoca"

Public enterprise "Cistoca"

Division Supervisor: Nebojsa Obradovic

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Kragujevac Postal Code: 34000

Address: Industrijska 12

Phones: +38134 335-585 Fax: +38134 335-482

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Town cleaning

Kragujevac, Public enterprise "Zelenilo"

Public enterprise "Zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 370-035

Division Supervisor: Dobrila Desivojevic

Completion date of form: 26/1/2001

City: Kragujevac Postal Code: 34000

Address: Svetozara Markovica 109

Phones: +38134 370-035 Fax: +38134 370-116

Jurisdiction-Activities

Arrangement of green surfaces

Kragujevac, Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 64-380

Division Supervisor: Milomir Markovic

Completion date of form: 13/1/2001

City: Kragujevac Postal Code: 34000

Address: Industrijska 2

Phones: +38134 64-380 Fax: +38134 64-380

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Maintenance of markets

Kragujevac, Public Utility Service "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 335-745

Division Supervisor: Miroljub Pavlovic

Completion date of form: 2/2/2001

City: Kragujevac Postal Code: 34000

Address: Kragujevackog oktobra 102

Phones: +38134 335-745 Fax: +38134 332-240, 335-746

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Installation maintenance

3. Water purification

Kraljevo, "Zapadna Morava"

"Zapadna Morava"

Telephone Exchange: +38136 23-742

Division Supervisor: Mirko Joksimovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kraljevo Postal Code: 36000

Address: Cara Lazara 102

Phones: +38136 23-742 Fax: +38136 24-156

Kraljevo, Public enterprise for communal activities

Public enterprise for communal activities

Telephone Exchange: +38136 24-783

Division Supervisor: Miloje Dragojlovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kraljevo Postal Code: 36000

Address: Cara Lazara 84

Phones: +38136 24-783 Fax: +38136 24-783

Kraljevo, Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Communal hygiene

Telephone Exchange: +38136 333-799

Division Supervisor: Stevanovic Stanisa

Completion date of form: 16/11/2000

City: Kraljevo Postal Code: 36000

Address: Zicki put bb

Phones: +38136 333-799 Fax: +38136 333-345

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Maintenance of public surfaces

3. Arrangement and maintenance of green surfaces

4. Construction and maintenance of street objects

Kraljevo, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38136 25-680

Division Supervisor: Trnavac Radoš

Completion date of form: 16/11/2000

City: Kraljevo Postal Code: 36000

Address: 27. Marta 2

Phones: +38136 22-463 Fax: +38136 334-464

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water research, protection and distribution

2. Waste water purification

3. Performing investment projects

Krupanj, Public Utility Service "1. Maj"

Public Utility Service "1. Maj"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 682-074

Division Supervisor: Milinko Micanovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Krupanj Postal Code: 15314

Address: Maršala Tita 2

Phones: +38115 682-074 Fax: +38115 682-074

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water supply

2. Water purification

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Waste management

Kruševac, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 422-057

Division Supervisor: Branislav Udovicic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Kruševac Postal Code: 37000

Address: Dušanova 34

Phones: +38137 422-057 Fax: +38137 442-726

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of system of water supply

3. Water management

Kruševac, Public Utility Service "Kruševac"

Public Utility Service "Kruševac"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 38-792

Division Supervisor: Jovic Dragojlo

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Kruševac Postal Code: 37000

Address: Jug Bogdanova 37

Phones: +38137 38-792 Fax: +38137 38-792

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Purification of waste waters

3. Water production

4. Arrangement of the new green surfaces

Kucevo, Public enterprise "Kucevo"

Public enterprise "Kucevo"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 852-138

Division Supervisor: Mirko Lazic

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Kucevo Postal Code: 12240

Address: Svetog Save 114

Phones: +38112 852-138 Fax: +38112 852-138

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Funeral services

3. Water distribution

4. Maintenance and arrangement of green surfaces

Kula, "Komunalac"

"Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38125 722-566

Division Supervisor: Mrkaic Zoran

Completion date of form: 8/1/2001

City: Kula Postal Code: 25230

Address: 29. Novambra 4

Phones: +38125 722-566 Fax: +38125 722-243

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Kuršumlija, Public Utility Service "Toplica"

Public Utility Service "Toplica"

Telephone Exchange: +38127 381-427

Division Supervisor: Rados Radosavljevic

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Kuršumlija Postal Code: 18430

Address: 7. Jula 2

Phones: +38127 381-427 Fax: +38127 381-427

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Funeral service

Lajkovac, Public Utility Service "Kolubara"

Public Utility Service "Kolubara"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 717-92

Division Supervisor: Stefanovic Dobrivoje

Completion date of form: 24/1/2000

City: Lajkovac Postal Code: 14224

Address: Dusana Ilica bb

Phones: +38114 717-92 Fax: +38114 8123-978

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Parks arrangement

2. Waste management

3. Funeral services

Lapovo, Public Utility Service "Lapovo"

Public Utility Service "Lapovo"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 853-662

Division Supervisor: Mladenovic Zoran

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Lapovo Postal Code: 34220

Address: Albanskih Ratnika 88

Phones: +38134 853-662 Fax: +38134 853-105

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces and markets

Lazarevac, Public Utility Service "Lazarevac"

Public Utility Service "Lazarevac"

Division Supervisor: Zoran Radivojevic

Completion date of form: 14/11/2000

City: Lazarevac Postal Code: 14220

Address: Nikole Vujacica 28

Phones: +38114 8123-402 Fax: +38114 8124-500

Lebane, Public Utility Service 'Lebane"

Public Utility Service 'Lebane"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 843-909

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

Head of Section: Petar Tankosic

City: Lebane Postal Code: 16230

Address: Nikole Tesle 12

Phones: +38116 843-909

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Lekskovac, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Division Supervisor: Vojislav Aleksic

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Leskovac Postal Code: 16000

Address: Južnomoravskoh brigada 100

Phones: +38116 243-240 Fax: +38116 255-913

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Funeral services

3. Maintenance and arrangement of green surfaces

Leskovac, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Sewage system

Telephone Exchange: +38116 245-108

Division Supervisor: Dusan Jovanovic

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Leskovac Postal Code: 16000

Address: Pane Dukica 14

Phones: +38116 243-128 Fax: +38116 248-400

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste water purification

3. Maintenance of water supply system

Ljig, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 83-773

Division Supervisor: Sajic Dimitrije

Completion date of form: 28/11/2000

City: Ljig Postal Code: 14240

Address: Luke Spasojevica bb

Phones: +38114 83-773 Fax: +38114 83-443

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of green surfaces

2. Flowerpots (maintenance)

3. Maintenance and monitoring of water supply system

4. Sewage system

Ljubovija, Communal enterprise "Standard"

Communal enterprise "Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 661-965

Division Supervisor: Mladen Markovic

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Ljubovija Postal Code: 15320

Address: Milana Tesica 28

Phones: +38115 661-965 Fax: +38115 661-965

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Loznica, Public enterprise "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Public enterprise "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 888-068

Division Supervisor: Slobodan Todorovic

Completion date of form: 29/1/2001

City: Loznica Postal Code: 15300

Address: Georgija Jaksica 9

Phones: +38115 888-068 Fax: +38115 884-680

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

Loznica, Public Utility Service "Naš dom"

Public Utility Service "Naš dom"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 882-835

Division Supervisor: Zoran Dukic

Completion date of form: 26/1/2001

City: Loznica Postal Code: 15300

Address: Bul. Dositeja Obradovica 6

Phones: +38115 882-835 Fax: +38115 882-291

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Maintenance of green surfaces

Lucani, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38132 817-379

Division Supervisor: Brocic Dragisa

Completion date of form: 21/12/2000

City: Lucani Postal Code: 32240

Address: Radnicka bb

Phones: +38132 817-379 Fax: +38132 817-379

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Maintenance of green surfaces

3. Funeral services

Mali Zvornik, Public Utility Service "Drina"

Public Utility Service "Drina"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 471-577, 471-930

Division Supervisor: Janko Spasenovic

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Mali Zvornik Postal Code: 15318

Address: Ribarska 21

Phones: +38115 471-577, 471-930 Fax: +38115 471-002

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Water management

Medveda, Public Utility Service "Obnova"

Public Utility Service "Obnova"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 891-271

Division Supervisor: Desimir Micovic

Completion date of form: 25/1/2001

City: Medveda Postal Code: 16240

Address: Omladinska bb

Phones: +38116 891-271, 891-369

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Mionica, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 61-021

Division Supervisor: Petrovic Slavko

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Mionica Postal Code: 14242

Address: Vojvode Misica 23

Phones: +38114 61-021 Fax: +38114 61-021

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Funeral service

Mladenovac, Public communal enterprise "12. Oktobar"

Center "Zelenilo i cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 8221-422 / 210

Division Supervisor: Jovan Petrovic

Completion date of form: 16/11/2000

Services "Greenness, cemetery and hygiene"

Head of Section: Radmila Miskovic, Milan Novicic

City: Mladenovac Postal Code: 11400

Address: Zivomira Savkovica 32

Phones: +38111 8221-167 Fax: +38111 8221-161

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Arrangement and maintenance of public green surfaces

2. Maintenance of communal hygiene of town

3. Waste management (civil waste, industrial waste)

4. Water distribution

5. Maintenance of grave yards

6. All services during the winter period

Mojkovac, "Gradac"

"Gradac"

Telephone Exchange: +38184 72-901

Division Supervisor: Milo Rabrenovic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Mojkovac Postal Code: 84205

Address: S. Drobnjaka

Phones: +38184 72-901 Fax: +38184 72-520

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Mrcajevci, Public Utility Service "Moravac"

Public Utility Service "Moravac"

Telephone Exchange: +38132 800-196

Division Supervisor: Goran Vidojevic

Completion date of form: 4/2/2001

City: Mrcajevci Postal Code: 32210

Phones: +38132 800-196 Fax: +38132 800-196

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Negotin, Public Utility Service "Badnjevo"

Public Utility Service "Badnjevo"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 542-012

Division Supervisor: Golub Rajic

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Negotin Postal Code: 19300

Address: Dobropoljska 1

Phones: +38119 542-012 Fax: +38119 512-241

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of installation system

3. Waste management

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market services

Negotin, Water management hydro construction social owned enterprise on shares "Negotin"

1. Water management,

2. Hydro construction

Telephone Exchange: +38119 512-187

Division Supervisor: 1. Mr. Petar Cebic, hydrotech.

2. Mr Doka Petrovic, civil engineer

Completion date of form: 25/9/2000

City: Negotin Postal Code: 19300

Address: Badnjevska

Phones: +38119 512-187 Fax: +38119 511-284

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Land improvement channels cleaning and maintenance,

2. Recultivation of land being destroyed by exploitation,

3. Protection and regulation of the river Dunav and other flows banks,

4. Soil drainage in the lowland of Negotin and

5. Defense from floods

Niksic, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38183 246-272

Division Supervisor: Olivera Bozovic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Niksic Postal Code: 81400

Address: Dragice Pravice bb

Phones: +38183 246-272 Fax: +38183 243-560

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Niš, Public Utility Service "Naisus"

Public Utility Service "Naisus"

Telephone Exchange: +38118 25-789

Division Supervisor: Goran Ignjatovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Niš Postal Code: 18000

Address: Oktobarske ravolucije 1

Phones: +38118 25-789 Fax: +38118 25-789

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of water supply system

2. Purification of waste waters

3. Sanitation of the waste stores

Nova Varoš, Public enterprise "3. Septembar"

Public enterprise "3. Septembar"

Telephone Exchange: +38133 62-552

Division Supervisor: Milenko Drobnjakovic

Completion date of form: 14/2/2001

City: Nova Varoš Postal Code: 31320

Address: 4. Decembra 76

Phones: +38133 62-552 Fax: +38133 62-840

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Novi Becej, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38123 772-470

Division Supervisor: Curcic Stevan

Completion date of form: 8/1/2001

City: Novi Becej Postal Code: 23272

Address: Slobodana Perica 163

Phones: +38123 772-470 Fax: +38123 772-470

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Novi Kneževac, "7. Oktobar"

"7. Oktobar"

Telephone Exchange: +381230 82-052

Division Supervisor: Latinovic Vojislav

Completion date of form: 11/12/2000

City: Novi Kneževac Postal Code: 23330

Address: Karadordeva 49

Phones: +381230 82-052 Fax: +381230 82-149

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Novi Pazar, Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Public Utility Service "Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38120 311-817

Division Supervisor: Sabahudin Susevic

Completion date of form: 22/1/2001

City: Novi Pazar Postal Code: 36300

Address: 28. Novembra 35

Phones: +38120 311-817, 311-818 Fax: +38120 311-816

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Streets cleaning

Novi Pazar, Public Utility Service "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38120 312-273

Division Supervisor: Omer Hadzitahirovic

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Novi Pazar Postal Code: 36300

Address: 28, Novembra 39

Phones: +38120 312-273 Fax: +38120 311-785

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

Novi Sad, "Cistoca"

"Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 334-691

Division Supervisor: Lopicic Dusan

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Novi Sad Postal Code: 21000

Address: Sentandrejski put 3

Phones: +38121 334-691 Fax: +38121 334-691

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Novi Sad, "Gradsko zelenilo"

"Gradsko zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 27-477

Division Supervisor: Vojin Plavsic

Completion date of form: 11/1/2001

City: Novi Sad Postal Code: 21000

Address: Nikole Tesle 1a

Phones: +38121 27-477 Fax: +38121 623-930

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Novi Sad, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 621-000

Division Supervisor: Goran Šijan

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Novi Sad Postal Code: 21000

Address: Masarikova 17

Phones: +38121 621-000 Fax: +38121 423-396

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Obrenovac, Public Utility Service "Obrenovac"

Public Utility Service "Obrenovac"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 8721-815

Division Supervisor: Mirko Milovanovic

Completion date of form: 3/2/2001

City: Obrenovac Postal Code: 11500

Address: Momcila Vukosavljevica 3/I

Phones: +38111 8721-815 Fax: +38111 8721-144

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Maintenance of green surfaces and streets

3. Funeral services

Osecina, Public Utility Service "Osecina"

Public Utility Service "Osecina"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 51-175

Division Supervisor: Bojcic Zivorad

Completion date of form: 25/1/2001

City: Osecina Postal Code: 14253

Address: P. Jovanovica Komiricanca 35

Phones: +38114 51-175 Fax: +38114 51-175

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water management and purification

3. Waste management

4. Funeral service

Pancevo, "Zelenilo"

"Zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 342-145

Division Supervisor: Milica Radanov

Completion date of form: 1/2/2001

City: Pancevo Postal Code: 26000

Address: Bavaništanski put bb

Phones: +38113 342-145 Fax: +38113 346-923

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Paracin, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 563-116

Division Supervisor: Aleksandar Milojkovic

Completion date of form: 24/1/2000

City: Paracin Postal Code: 35250

Address: Adakalska 5-7

Phones: +38135 563-116 Fax: +38135 563-465

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Water purification

3. Maintenance of system of water supply

Paracin, Public Utility Service "Paracin"

Public Utility Service "Paracin"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 563-636

Division Supervisor: Branko Savic

Completion date of form: 25/1/2000

City: Paracin Postal Code: 35250

Address: Knjaza Miloša 2

Phones: +38135 563-636 Fax: +38135 563-244

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Maintenance of markets

Petrovac na Mlavi, Public Utility Service "Izvor"

Public Utility Service "Izvor"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 331-198

Division Supervisor: Dragisa Stanojevic

Completion date of form: 24/1/2001

City: Petrovac na Mlavi Postal Code: 12300

Address: Bate Bulica bb

Phones: +38112 331-198 Fax: +38112 331-198

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste water management

3. Maintenance of system of water supply

Pirot, "Pirot stan"

"Pirot stan"

Telephone Exchange: +38110 22-541

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Pirot Postal Code: 18300

Address: Srpskih vladara 104

Phones: +38110 22-541

Pirot, Communal company

Public hygiene, greenness service

Telephone Exchange: +38110 21-181

Division Supervisor: Jordan Krstic

Completion date of form: 9/10/2000

City: Pirot Postal Code: 18300

Address: Vojvoide Misica bb

Phones: +38110 31-170 Fax: +38110 21-181

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of green surfaces

2. Funeral services

Pirot, Public enterprise "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38110 22-776

Division Supervisor: Dragan Antic

Completion date of form: 26/12/2000

City: Pirot Postal Code: 18300

Address: Vojvode Misica 36

Phones: +38110 33-388 Fax: +38110 33-387

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of water supply and communal system

3. Purification of waste waters

Pljevlja, Public Utility Service "Breznica"

Public Utility Service "Breznica"

Telephone Exchange: +381872 81-063

Division Supervisor: Simovic Vasilije

Completion date of form: 17/1/2001

City: Pljevlja Postal Code: 84210

Address: Kralja Petra 27

Phones: +381872 81-063 Fax: +381872 81-063

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Podgorica, "Komunalno preduzece za nacionalne parkove Crne Gore"

"Komunalno preduzece za nacionalne parkove Crne Gore"

Telephone Exchange: +38181 634-639

Division Supervisor: Bozovic Zarko

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Podgorica Postal Code: 81000

Address: Trg Bozane Vucinic bb

Phones: +38181 634-639 Fax: +38181 634-810

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Podgorica, "Komunalno preduzece"

"Komunalno preduzece"

Telephone Exchange: +38181 625-424

Division Supervisor: Vladana Vucelic

Completion date of form: 9/2/2001

City: Podgorica Postal Code: 81000

Address: Oktobarske revolucije 124

Phones: +38181 625-424 Fax: +38181 625-498

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Podgorica, "Zaštita"

"Zaštita"

Telephone Exchange: +38181 623-107

Division Supervisor: Prikovac Jasna

Completion date of form: 9/2/2001

City: Podgorica Postal Code: 81000

Address: Oktobarske revolucije 70

Phones: +38181 623-107 Fax: +38181 623-107

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Požarevac, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 211-400

Division Supervisor: Obradin Selakovic

Completion date of form: 8/1/2001

City: Požarevac Postal Code: 12000

Address: Jug Bogdanova 22

Phones: +38112 211-401 Fax: +38112 223-794

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Funeral services

Požarevac, Communal services

Communal services

Telephone Exchange: +38112 222-523

Division Supervisor: Nebojsa Jocic

Completion date of form: 14/2/2001

City: Požarevac Postal Code: 12000

Address: Jug Bogdanova 22

Phones: +38112 222-523 Fax: +38112 223-794

Požarevac, Social enterprise "Vodovod"

Social enterprise "Vodovod"

Division Supervisor: Peric Milan

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Požarevac Postal Code: 12000

Address: Svatosavska 33

Phones: +38112 223-178, 222-923 Fax: +38112 222-923

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of water supply system

3. Flood protection

Požega, Public Utility Service "Naš dom"

Public Utility Service "Naš dom"

Telephone Exchange: +38131 811-185

Division Supervisor: Acimovic Milan

Completion date of form: 13/1/2001

City: Požega Postal Code: 31210

Address: Trg Milana Blagojevica 7

Phones: +38131 811-185 Fax: +38131 811-185

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Waste management

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

Preševo, Public Utility Service "Moravica"

Public Utility Service "Moravica"

Telephone Exchange: +38117 68-343

Division Supervisor: Šefket Sadiko

Completion date of form: 24/1/2001

City: Preševo Postal Code: 17523

Address: Omladinska 56/g

Phones: +38117 68-343

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Cleaning and maintenance of the town

Priboj, Public Utility Service "Usluga"

Public Utility Service "Usluga"

Telephone Exchange: +38133 53-654

Division Supervisor: Stojil Edip

Completion date of form: 22/1/2001

City: Priboj Postal Code: 31330

Address: Save Kovacevica bb

Phones: +38133 53-654, 52-881 Fax: +38133 55-072

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Water management

Prijepolje, Public Utility Service "Lim"

Public Utility Service "Lim"

Telephone Exchange: +38133 22-133

Division Supervisor: Tomislav Kurkic

Completion date of form: 15/1/2001

City: Prijepolje Postal Code: 31300

Address: Branka Radicevica 30

Phones: +38133 22-133, 22-160 Fax: +38133 22-106

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Market and funeral service

Prokuplje, Public Utility Service "Prokuplje"

Public Utility Service "Prokuplje"

Telephone Exchange: +38127 321-067

Division Supervisor: Radoslav Milenkovic

Completion date of form: 15/1/2001

City: Prokuplje Postal Code: 18400

Address: Trg toplickih junaka 2

Phones: +38127 321-067, 321-788 Fax: +38127 321-027

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Raca, Public Utility Service "Raca"

Public Utility Service "Raca"

Telephone Exchange: +38134 751-221

Division Supervisor: Jugoslav Domanovic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Raca Postal Code: 34210

Address: Karadordeva 53

Phones: +38134 751-221 Fax: +38134 751-085

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

Raška, Communal enterprise "Raška"

Communal enterprise "Raška"

Telephone Exchange: +38136 736-064

Division Supervisor: Radisa Radenkovic

Completion date of form: 15/2/2001

City: Raška Postal Code: 36350

Address: Dušanova 2

Phones: +38136 736-064, 736-622 Fax: +38136 736-602

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Cleaning maintenance

Ražanj, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 841-116

Division Supervisor: Miroljub Radovanovic

Completion date of form: 27/9/2000

City: Ražanj Postal Code: 37215

Address: Partizanska 68

Phones: +38137 841-116 Fax: +38137 841-426

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution,

2. Collecting and transporting garbage, waste management,

3. Arrangement of public green surfaces,

4. Arrangement of construction ground and

5. Cemetery services

Rekovac, Public Utility Service "Mermer"

Public Utility Service "Mermer"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 711-355

Division Supervisor: Ljubisa Tomic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Rekovac Postal Code: 35260

Address: Maršala Tita 103

Phones: +38135 711-355 Fax: +38135 711-355

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Parking lots

2. Sanitary objects

3. Maintenance of installation and construction of traffic

Rožaje, "Stambeno-komunalno"

"Stambeno-komunalno"

Telephone Exchange: +381871 71-330

Division Supervisor: Belo Camic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Rožaje Postal Code: 84310

Address: Maršala Tita bb

Phones: +381871 71-330 Fax: +381871 71-159

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Ruma, "Komunalac"

"Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 421-314

Division Supervisor: Stevan Grujic

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Ruma Postal Code: 22400

Address: Jelenacka 2

Phones: +38122 421-314 Fax: +38122 423-732

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Šabac, "Donja Sava"

"Donja Sava"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 332-332

Division Supervisor: Radisa Jovanovic

Completion date of form: 9/2/2001

City: Šabac Postal Code: 15000

Address: Vojvode Brane 2

Phones: +38115 332-332

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water supply services

Šabac, Public Utility Service "Stari grad"

Public Utility Service "Stari grad"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 324-590

Division Supervisor: Vladan Dugonjic

Completion date of form: 13/1/2001

City: Šabac Postal Code: 15000

Address: Vite Vrastanovica 1

Phones: +38115 324-590 Fax: +38115 322-040

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Food market services

Šabac, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 347-611

Division Supervisor: Veselin Savic

Completion date of form: 15/1/2001

City: Šabac Postal Code: 15000

Address: Oslobodenja bb

Phones: +38115 347-611 Fax: +38115 369-541

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Maintenance of water supply system

Salaš, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Division Supervisor: Momcilo Milenovic

Completion date of form: 22/12/2000

City: Salaš Postal Code: 19224

Address: Negotinski put 1

Phones: +38119 69-412 Fax: +38119 69-118

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Funeral services

3. Water distribution

Senta, Public Utility Service "Senta"

Public Utility Service "Senta"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 815-323

Division Supervisor: Rudolf Sefledi

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Senta Postal Code: 24000

Address: Ilije Bircanina 2

Phones: +38124 815-323 Fax: +38124 812-529

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Sjenica, Public Utility Service "Vrela"

Public Utility Service "Vrela"

Telephone Exchange: +38120 71-788

Division Supervisor: Mehmed Rahic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Sjenica Postal Code: 36310

Address: 12. Decembra 14

Phones: +38120 71-788 Fax: +38120 71-788

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of water supply system

2. Purification of waste stores

3. Cleaning up waste stores

Smederevo, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Division Supervisor: Dordevic Milorad

Completion date of form: 7/1/2001

City: Smederevo Postal Code: 26000

Address: Dure Jaksica 1

Phones: +38126 221-601 Fax: +38126 223-277

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Funeral services

3. Maintenance of public food markets

4. Maintenance and arrangement of green surfaces

Smederevo, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Division Supervisor: Avramovic Zivomir

Completion date of form: 23/11/2000

City: Smederevo Postal Code: 11300

Address: 17. Oktobra 3

Phones: +38126 227-961 Fax: +38126 225-725

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Sanitary protection of underground waters

2. Monitoring of conditions and quality of underground waters

3. Examination of water quality

4. Maintenance of sewage system

5. Monitoring of quality of waste waters

Smederevska Palanka, Public enterprise "Vodoprivreda

Technical division

Telephone Exchange: +38126 321-782

Division Supervisor: Zoran Stankovic

Completion date of form: 28/9/2000

Projecting, development and preparation

Head of Section: Dusko Milicevic, eng.

City: Smederevska Palanka Postal Code: 11420

Address: Vuka Karadzica 17

Phones: +38126 321-782, 321-697 Fax: +38126 323-816

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Construction of sanitary depot (store) for Smederevska Palanka

2. Water protection (permanent program)

3. Project documentation

Smederevska Palanka, Public Utility Service "Mikulja"

Greenness department

Telephone Exchange: +38126 322-698

Division Supervisor: Mihailovic Miodrag

Completion date of form: 17/11/2000

City: Smederevska Palanka Postal Code: 11420

Address: Francuska 21

Phones: +38126 321-563 Fax: +38126 321-155

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of green surfaces in town

2. Maintenance of avenues

3. Plantation of seedling (trees, flowers)

4. Projecting of the new green surfaces

Smederevska Palanka, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Investment Division

Telephone Exchange: +38126 321-160

Division Supervisor: Stankovic Marko

Completion date of form: 3/10/2000

Biro for Projecting and Development

Head of Section: Vranic Samailo, civ.eng.

City: Smederevska Palanka Postal Code: 11420

Address: Karadordeva 61

Phones: +38126 321-196 Fax: +38126 321-160

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Improvement of sanitary conditions at the drink water source in Smederevska Palanka town after catastrophically flood in July 1999,

2. Improvement of sanitary conditions at formation for modification drinking water in Smederevska Palanka town after catastrophically flood in July 1999,

3.Building system of sewage in the colony placed in area of hygienically protection on water source in Smederevska Palanka town,

4. Building objects of directly hygienically protection to water holders (well's houses),

5. Equipping and modernizing of laboratories for chemical and bacteriological control of correctness to drink water,

6. Modernizing of drink water disinfections equipage and level station equipage too,

7. Production of technical documentation and preparation for building in to equipage for chlor neutralization,

8. Preparations for automatization process of water production and distribution, including laboratories activities, and

9. Waste water purification.

Technical division

Telephone Exchange: +38126 321-782

Division Supervisor: Zoran Stankovic

Completion date of form: 29/9/2000

Projecting, developing and preparation

City: Smederevska Palanka Postal Code: 11420

Address: Vuka Karadzica 17

Phones: +38126 321-782 Fax: +38126 321-816

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Construction of sanitary and communal systems and

2. Water protection and cleaning

Sokobanja, Public Utility Service "Napredak"

Public Utility Service "Napredak"

Telephone Exchange: +38118 830-670

Division Supervisor: Toplica Golubovic

Completion date of form: 25/1/2001

City: Sokobanja Postal Code: 18230

Address: Hajduk Veljkova 22

Phones: +38118 830-670 Fax: +38118 830-977

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Funeral service

4. Waste management

Sombor, "Cistoca"

"Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38125 25-299

Division Supervisor: Veljovic Milorad

Completion date of form: 18/2/2001

City: Sombor Postal Code: 25001

Address: Rokovci 8

Phones: +38125 25-299 Fax: +38125 24-326

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Sombor, "Dunav i Tisa"

"Dunav i Tisa"

Telephone Exchange: +38125 36-499

Division Supervisor: Milan Pušara

Completion date of form: 2/2/2001

City: Sombor Postal Code: 25000

Address: XII Vojvodanske udarne brigade

Phones: +38125 36-499 Fax: +38125 22-384

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Sombor, Stock company for maintenance of chimneys "Odzacar"

Stock company for maintenance of chimneys "Odzacar"

Telephone Exchange: +38125 22-880, 28-700

Division Supervisor: Zlatoslav Vranješ

Completion date of form: 17/10/2000

City: Sombor Postal Code: 25000

Address: Apatinski put 16

Phones: +38125 22 880, 28-700 Fax: +38125 22-880

E-mail: aktiva@ravangrad.net

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Maintenance of chimneys,

2. Cleaning and maintenance of ventilation's systems,

3. Cleaning and maintenance of gas installations,

4. Cleaning and maintenance of reserve of liquid fuel in termoenergetics,

5. Following air and water pollution parameters

Sopot, Public Utility Service "Sopot"

Public Utility Service "Sopot"

Telephone Exchange: +38111 8251-322, 8251-248

Division Supervisor: Milan Sindelic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Sopot Postal Code: 11450

Address: Kneza Miloša 45a

Phones: +38111 8251-322, 8251-248 Fax: +38111 8251-322, 8251-248

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of water supply system

3. Purification of waste waters

Sremska Mitrovica, "Komunalije"

"Komunalije"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 224-500

Division Supervisor: Sasa Mitrovic

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Sremska Mitrovica Postal Code: 22000

Address: Stari Šor 114

Phones: +38122 224-500 Fax: +38122 216-227

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Sremska Mitrovica, "Regulacije"

"Regulacije"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 226-344

Division Supervisor: Jaksic Ljubo

Completion date of form: 8/1/2001

City: Sremska Mitrovica Postal Code: 22000

Address: Promenada 13

Phones: +38122 226-344 Fax: +38122 226-344

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Stara Pazova, "Cistoca"

"Cistoca"

Telephone Exchange: +38122 310-150

Division Supervisor: Trkulja Boško

Completion date of form: 20/1/2001

City: Stara Pazova Postal Code: 22300

Address: Zmaj Jovina bb

Phones: +38122 310-150 Fax: +38122 310-290

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Stara Pazova, Parliament of commune

Telephone Exchange: +38122 310-170

Completion date of form: 22/9/2000

Department of communal activity

Head of Section: Lecic Jasmina

City: Stara Pazova Postal Code: 22300

Address: Svetosavska 11

Phones: +38122 310-170 Fax: +38122 310-000

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Protection of noise

2. Water conservation

3. Air conservation

4. Afforestation

Subotica, "Cistoca i zelenilo"

"Cistoca i zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 555-055

Division Supervisor: Dobrivoje Koledin

Completion date of form: 19/1/2001

City: Subotica Postal Code: 24000

Address: Jožefa Atile 4

Phones: +38124 555-055 Fax: +38124 27-831

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Subotica, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38124 557-711

Division Supervisor: VD Veselin Sukovic

Completion date of form: 6/2/2001

City: Subotica Postal Code: 24000

Address: Trg Lazara Nesica 9

Phones: +38124 557-711 Fax: +38124 557-700

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Surdulica, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Water supply

Telephone Exchange: +38117 815-866

Division Supervisor: Velickovic Milan

Completion date of form: 26/12/2000

City: Surdulica Postal Code: 18530

Address: Srpskoh Vladara 67

Phones: +38117 815-866 Fax: +38118 815-148

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Maintenance of water supply system

3. Purification of waste waters

Svilajnac, Communal enterprise "Morava"

Communal enterprise "Morava"

Telephone Exchange: +38135 314-112

Division Supervisor: Dimitrije Milojevic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Svilajnac Postal Code: 35210

Address: Svetog Save 56

Phones: +38135 314-112 Fax: +38135 315-250

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Cleaning up waste stores

3. Sanitation of the waste stores

4. Purification of waste stores

Svrljig, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38118 821-174

Division Supervisor: Minic Slavko

Completion date of form: 22/2/2001

City: Svrljig Postal Code: 18360

Address: Radetova 27

Phones: +38118 821-174 Fax: +38118 821-174

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Arrangement of green surfaces

3. Water management

4. Waste management

Titel, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Communal activities

Telephone Exchange: +38121 860-200

Division Supervisor: Savanovic Nedeljko

Completion date of form: 17/10/2000

City: Titel Postal Code: 21240

Address: Maršala Tita 14

Phones: +38121 860-200 Fax: +38121 860-204

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution,

2. Waste management,

3. Sewage system,

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces and

5. Cemetery activities.

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 860-204

Completion date of form: 2/2/2001

City: Titel Postal Code: 21240

Address: Maršala Tita 14a

Phones: +38121 860-204 Fax: +38121 860-204

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Tivat, "Komunalno"

"Komunalno"

Telephone Exchange: +38182 671-039

Division Supervisor: Miodrag Kankaraš

Completion date of form: 9/2/2001

City: Tivat Postal Code: 81320

Address: Nikole Durkovica bb

Phones: +38182 671-039 Fax: +38182 671-527

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Tivat, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38182 671-788

Division Supervisor: Ranko Boskovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Tivat Postal Code: 81320

Address: Nikole Durkovica bb

Phones: +38182 671-788 Fax: +38182 671-790

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Topola, Public Utility Service "Topola"

Public Utility Service "Topola"

Telephone Exchange: +38157 811-075

Division Supervisor: Obrad Radovic

Completion date of form: 27/9/2000

City: Topola Postal Code: 71420

Address: Mila Selje 6

Phones: +38157 811-075 Fax: +38157 812-075

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution,

2. Cleaning and maintenance,

3. Special planning,

4. Retail trade and whole sale,

5. Engineering

6. Funeral service

7. Maintenance of installation and construction of traffic.

Trgovište, Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Public enterprise "Komunalac"

Division Supervisor: Stanojevic Petronije

Completion date of form: 24/12/2000

City: Trgovište Postal Code: 18525

Phones: +38117 52-205

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Maintenance of green surfaces

3. Funeral services

Trstenik, Public Utility Service "Komstan"

Public Utility Service "Komstan"

Telephone Exchange: +38137 713-052

Division Supervisor: Milos Vulovic

Completion date of form: 2/2/2001

City: Trstenik Postal Code: 37240

Address: Z. Apostolovica 4

Phones: +38137 713-052 Fax: +38137 713-052

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Funeral services

Tutin, Public Utility Service "Gradac"

Public Utility Service "Gradac"

Telephone Exchange: +38120 87-152

Division Supervisor: Ajljegovic Bajram

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Tutin Postal Code: 36320

Address: Pešterska 4

Phones: +38120 87-152 Fax: +38120 87-641

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Water purification

Ub, Public Utility Service "unis"

Public Utility Service "unis"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 41-107

Division Supervisor: Radoslav Popovic

Completion date of form: 13/1/2001

City: Ub Postal Code: 14210

Address: 7. jula 11

Phones: +38114 41-107 Fax: +38114 41-260

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Funeral service

Ulcinj, "Upin"

"Upin"

Telephone Exchange: +38185 81-937

Division Supervisor: Marinkovic Andrija

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Ulcinj Postal Code: 81360

Address: N. Dakovica bb

Phones: +38185 81-937

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Užice, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38131 515-777

Division Supervisor: V.D.Prvoslav Deric

Completion date of form: 8/2/2001

City: Užice Postal Code: 31000

Address: Heroja Luna bb

Phones: +38131 515-777 Fax: +38131 518-447

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Water purification and water management

3. Maintenance of system of water supply

Užice, Public Utility Service "Boktoš"

Public Utility Service "Boktoš"

Telephone Exchange: +38131 520-148

Division Supervisor: Obrad Jeremic

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Užice Postal Code: 31000

Address: Nikole Pasica 38b

Phones: +38131 520-148 Fax: +38131 517-769

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Valjevo, Public enterprise "Valjevoprojekt"

Public enterprise "Valjevoprojekt"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 221-688

Division Supervisor: Milan Petrovic

Completion date of form: 13/9/2000

City: Valjevo Postal Code: 14000

Address: Karadordeva 80a

Phones: +38114 221-688 Fax: +38114 221-576

E-mail: valjevopr@ptt.yu

Jurisdiction-Activities

Projects and documentation foe environment protection

Valjevo, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38114 222-147

Division Supervisor: Dragan Lukic

Completion date of form: 21/12/2000

City: Valjevo Postal Code: 14000

Address: Vuka Karadzica 26

Phones: +38114 222-512 Fax: +38114 222-512

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Maintenance of water supply system

Velika Plana, Public Utility Service "Milos Mitrovic"

Public Utility Service "Milos Mitrovic"

Telephone Exchange: +38126 521-009

Division Supervisor: Milan Cevap

Completion date of form: 14/9/2000

City: Velika Plana Postal Code: 11320

Address: Vojvode Misica 1

Phones: +38126 521-009 Fax: +38126 522-275

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution,

2. Water cleaning,

3. Maintenance of green surfaces in town, waste management,

4. Maintenance of grave yard and cemetery services,

5. Markets maintenance and

6. Communal services

Veliko Gradište, Public communal enterprise "Standard"

Public communal enterprise "Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 62-553

Division Supervisor: Josimovic Dimitrije

Completion date of form: 14/11/2000

City: Veliko Gradište Postal Code: 12220

Address: Sremska 1

Phones: +38112 62-553 Fax: +38112 62-953

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Normative regulation of work protection

Veliko Gradište, Public enterprise for town construction

Department for construction

Telephone Exchange: +38112 62-134

Division Supervisor: Momcilo Milenkovic

Completion date of form: 14/9/2000

City: Veliko Gradište Postal Code: 12220

Address: Žitni trg 1

Phones: +38112 62-134

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Arrangement, maintenance and recultivation of the "Peskovima" store

2. Wind protection in the area of Požežen-Golubac sandy terrain

3. Wind protection in the area "pod Baru"

4. Arrangement and maintenance of green surfaces in town

5. Construction of sewage system

Vladicin Han, "Erozija"

"Erozija"

Telephone Exchange: +38117 471-040

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Vladicin Han Postal Code: 18510

Address: Slobodana Penezica 2

Phones: +38117 471-040 Fax: +38117 473-101

Vladicin Han, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Division Supervisor: Svetislav Krstic

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Vladicin Han Postal Code: 18510

Address: Vuka Karadzica 1

Phones: +38117 473-648, 473-903 Fax: +38117 473-903

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Purification of waste water

Vladimirci, Public Utility Service "Izvor"

Public Utility Service "Izvor"

Telephone Exchange: +38115 513-460

Division Supervisor: Nebojsa Radovic

Completion date of form: 3/2/2001

City: Vladimirci Postal Code: 15225

Address: Vladimirci bb

Phones: +38115 513-460 Fax: +38115 513-146

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Vlasotince, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 871-350

Division Supervisor: Goran Mitrovic

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Vlasotince Postal Code: 16210

Address: Nemanjina 36

Phones: +38116 871-350 Fax: +38116 871-409

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

Vlasotince, Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Public Utility Service "Komunalac"

Telephone Exchange: +38116 871-141

Division Supervisor: Miroslav Randelovic

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Vlasotince Postal Code: 16210

Address: Konopnicka 5

Phones: +38116 871-141 Fax: +38116 871-187

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of parks and maintenance of streets

3. Funeral services

Vranje, Public enterprise "Vodogradnja"

Completion date of form: 23/11/2000

Technical preparation

Head of Section: Savic Srbijana, eng.

City: Vranje Postal Code: 18500

Address: Petra Lekovica 2

Phones: +38117 24-534 Fax: +38117 24-533

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Projects in the area of low construction

2. Production of specific sort of sandy (Bresnica, Pavarovac)

3. Production of beton (in Bresnica place)

Vranje, Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Public enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38117 21-601

Division Supervisor: Dimci Stojan

Completion date of form: 24/12/2000

City: Vranje Postal Code: 18500

Address: Beogradska 63

Phones: +38117 24-871

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Water purification

3. Maintenance of water supply system

Vranje, Public Utility Service "Komrad"

Telephone Exchange: +38117 21-811

Completion date of form: 15/9/2000

Green surfaces in town

Head of Section: Stojan Nišov, dipl.eng.

City: Vranje Postal Code: 17000

Address: Bore Stankovica 21

Phones: +38117 21-811 Fax: +38117 21-811

Jurisdiction-Activities

Arrangement of public green surfaces, avenues, parks, green surfaces on the coasts and costal of the river

Vrbas, "Standard"

"Standard"

Telephone Exchange: +38121 701-057

Division Supervisor: Tomislav Zivuljski

Completion date of form: 18/1/2001

City: Vrbas Postal Code: 21460

Address: Maršala Tita 112

Phones: +38121 701-057 Fax: +38121 706-575

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Vršac, "Južni Banat"

"Južni Banat"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 821-923

Division Supervisor: Ratkovac Mirko

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Vršac Postal Code: 26300

Address: Maršala Tita 2

Phones: +38113 821-923 Fax: +38113 821-923

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Vršac, Public Utility Service "2. Oktobar"

Public Utility Service "2. Oktobar"

Telephone Exchange: +38113 821-425

Division Supervisor: Ljubisav Sljivic

Completion date of form: 24/12/2000

City: Vršac Postal Code: 26300

Address: Stevana Nemanje 26

Phones: +38113 821-425 Fax: +38113 822-557

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Žabljak, "Stambeno-komunalno"

"Stambeno-komunalno"

Telephone Exchange: +381872 61-359

Division Supervisor: Radovan Boskovic

Completion date of form: 7/2/2001

City: Žabljak Postal Code: 84220

Address: Žabljak bb

Phones: +381872 61-359 Fax: +381872 61-179

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Žagubica, Public Utility Service "Belosavac"

Public Utility Service "Belosavac"

Telephone Exchange: +38112 443-417

Division Supervisor: Petar Zivanovic

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Žagubica Postal Code: 12320

Address: Partizanska 62

Phones: +38112 443-417 Fax: +38112 443-193

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Waste management

3. Food market services

4. Arrangement of green surfaces

5. Food market and funeral services

Zajecar, Public Enterprise "Vodovod"

Public Enterprise "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 422-859

Division Supervisor: Nikolic Radisa

Completion date of form: 23/12/2000

City: Zajecar Postal Code: 19000

Address: Moravska 5

Phones: +38119 422-041 Fax: +38119 422-859

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste water purification

3. Examination of water quality

Zajecar, Public Utility Service "Kraljevica"

Public Utility Service "Kraljevica"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 421-747

Division Supervisor: Branko Milosevic

Completion date of form: 27/1/2001

City: Zajecar Postal Code: 19000

Address: Vojvode Putnika 7a

Phones: +38119 421-747 Fax: +38119 425-234

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste management

2. Arrangement of green surfaces and streets

3. Funeral services

Zajecar, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38119 422-041

Division Supervisor: Nikolic Radisa

Completion date of form: 5/2/2001

City: Zajecar Postal Code: 19000

Address: Moravska 5

Phones: +38119 422-041 Fax: +38119 422-859

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water distribution

2. Water purification

3. Maintenance of water supply system

Žitište, "Ekos"

"Ekos"

Telephone Exchange: +38123 821-022

Division Supervisor: Sudzukovic Jovanka

Completion date of form: 22/12/2000

City: Žitište Postal Code: 23210

Address: Dure Jaksica 2

Phones: +38123 821-022 Fax: +38123 821-022

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Zitorada, Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Public Utility Service "Vodovod"

Telephone Exchange: +38127 62-737

Division Supervisor: Mitic Dobrivoje

Completion date of form: 11/9/2000

City: Zitorada Postal Code: 18412

Phones: +38127 62-737 Fax: +38127 62-075

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water management,

2. Traffic and construction ground,

3. Communal building and

4. Urban planning

Zlatibor, Public Utility Service "Zlatibor"

Public Utility Service "Zlatibor"

Telephone Exchange: +38131 841-017

Division Supervisor: Cvetic Bosko

Completion date of form: 10/2/2001

City: Cajetina Postal Code: 31310

Address: Prve partizanske bolnice 7

Phones: +38131 841-017 Fax: +38131 841-704

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Waste distribution

2. Waste water management

3. Arrangement of green surfaces

4. Water supply

Zrenjanin, "Cistoca i zelenilo"

"Cistoca i zelenilo"

Telephone Exchange: +38123 522-350

Division Supervisor: Knezevic Branislav

Completion date of form: 2/12/2000

City: Zrenjanin Postal Code: 23000

Address: Tomasevacki drum 17

Phones: +38123 522-350 Fax: +38123 542-906

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter

Zrenjanin, "Vodovod i kanalizacija"

"Vodovod i kanalizacija"

Telephone Exchange: +38123 30-150

Division Supervisor: Bratislav Tomic

Completion date of form: 22/12/2000

City: Zrenjanin Postal Code: 23000

Address: Petefijeva 3

Phones: +38123 30-150 Fax: +38123 534-577

Jurisdiction-Activities

1. Water production and distribution

2. Waste management

3. Sewage system

4. Arrangement of public green surfaces

5. Cemetery activities

6. Purification of wastewaters

7. Following air pollution parameter